Archives

B - Maiden Name

Maiden Name
Married Name
County
Babcock, Cherry A.   Moody
Bach, Elizabeth Scheuren, Mrs. Peter Miner
Bacheldor, Lottie Elizabeth Tarbell, Mrs. Joseph Parker Codington
Bagby, Bessie Lumley, Mrs. George W. Sully
Baggaley, Mae Gregory, Mrs. (?) Lawrence
Baggaley, Maud Stilwill, Mrs. (?) Lawrence
Bailey, Belle Johnson, Mrs. Rovert Minnehaha
Bailey, Latta   Gregory
Bailey, Lizzie Edna Borah, Mrs. James Jarris Beadle
Bailey, Myrtle Irene Avery, Mrs. John F. Hand
Baker, Helen Burns, Mrs. (?) Lawrence
Baker, Melissa Parmley, Mrs. Joseph W. Edmunds
Baker, Nina Ashley, Mrs. Charles W. Charles Mix
Baldwin, Tresa Enright, Mrs. Mike McCook
Ballensky, Lydia Schanzenbach, Mrs. George Yankton
Baloun, Frances Hoven, Mrs. Peter J. Hyde
Baloun, Mary   Hyde
Baltzer, Dorothea Bietz, Mrs. Joseph Douglas
Bamber, Sara C. Mowry, Mrs. Albert Lyman
Bangs, Lucy Dix, Mrs. George P. Yankton
Banning, Florence Ondrozeck, Mrs. Fred McCook
Barber, Chrissie Myers, Mrs. Albert Hyde
Barber, Ora Etta (Oretta) Bawdon, Mrs. Obed B. Hyde
Bard, Bessie Shaw, Mrs. Albert J. Davison
Barhite, Louisa Dakota Hepler, Mrs. Claude Meade
Barker, Grace Engel, Mrs. (?) Lawrence
Barker, Nellie M. ? Hand
Barkley, Emma Jane Erickson, Mrs.George Hamlin
Barkley, Mabel E. Ricketts, Mrs. Andy C. Hughes
Barnardy, Elizabeth Klinkhammer, Mrs. Frank Miner
Barnardy, Mary Eich, Mrs. Matt Miner
Barnes, Jennie Miller, Mrs. George W. Brown
Barr, Matilda Phillips, Mrs. Harry Beadle
Barron, Daisy Lacey, Mrs. Frank Minnehaha
Barrows, Sadie Marie Sherwood, Mrs. Harvey C. Jones
Barstow, Anna Mae Johnson, Mrs. Frank Kingsbury
Bartel, Martha Maria Wilhelmine Kahre, Mrs. August Beadle
Bartlett, Fanny Purdy, Mrs. Henry Lincoln
Bartlett, Nellie G. (J.) Knight, Mrs. (?) Tripp
Bastian, Laura D. Nicholsen, Mrs. Charles Spink
Bates, Carrie Reed, Mrs. Albert S. Brown
Bates, Charlotte Black, Mrs. Harold S. Lawrence
Bates, Georgiana Meigs, Mrs. Sylvanus R. Hyde
Bates, Sarah Feller, Mrs. Jason Brown
Bauder, Christina Kiehlbauch, Mrs. John Bon Homme
Bauder, Elizabeth Max, Mrs. Jacob Yankton
Bauder, Lydia Wolf, Mrs. Jacob F. Bon Homme
Bauer, Alma Bauman, Mrs. Gus Hutchinson
Bauer, Christine Bates, Mrs. La Grande C. Lawrence
Bauerly, Alice Roseann Astleford, Mrs. Charles Jones
Bauman, Tracy Alice Whitcomb, Mrs. William Spink
Baumbach, Katie Banik, Mrs. John Hutchinson
Beal, Mary Elizabeth "Lizzie" Bonney, Mrs. George H. Sanborn
Beals, Minnie J. Jackson, Mrs. Fred Minnehaha
Bean, Jennie M. (E.) Sanders, Mrs. George E. Douglas
Bean, Susan Frances Whaley, Mrs. Josiah Kingsbury
Bear, Jennie Gill, Mrs. Mathew F. Day
Bear, Minnie Medley, Mrs. Minnie Grant
Bear, Phoebe Spink, Mrs. Rosswell Grant
Beardshear, Florence Olsen, Mrs. (?) Pennington
Beck, Anna   Hanson
Beck, Anna Stalting, Mrs. Herman J. McCook
Becker, Margaretha Walz, Mrs. Fredereick Hutchinson
Beechel, Jennie Halsted, Mrs. John Gregory
Beetle, Altia Moses, Mrs. Sam Custer
Beggs, Elizabeth Dick, Mrs. George Minnehaha
Behres, Mary Elizabeth Wattier, Mrs. Alphonse Day
Bell, Kate Foley, Mrs. Jim Pennington
Bell, Kathryn Moe, Mrs. E. A. Brookings
Bender, Christina Presler, Mrs. Fred McPherson
Bender, Kary Dittus, Mrs. Adolph McPherson
Bender, Katherine Rempher, Mrs. John Yankton
Bender, Rose Windmueller, Mrs. Guss McPherson
Benedict, Elsie   Spink
Benedict, Flora Walpole, Mrs. Rovert James Yankton
Benedict, Marjorie Alice Black, Mrs. James Fall River
Benedict, Nellie Young, Mrs. Margin L. Bon Homme
Benner, Nellie Hobart, Mrs. Albert Lawrence
Bennett, Alice Strachen, Mrs. (?) Brown
Bennett, Cora May   Edmunds
Bennett, Eliza Jane, Thompson, Mrs. George Jerauld
Bennett, Ethol Maude Warren, Mrs. William H. Clay
Bennett, Etta Trumbull, Mrs. Earl Minnehaha
Bennett, Katherine Karnopp, Mrs. George Hamlin
Bennett, Maude Anderson, Mrs.Kris Day
Bennett, Maude Edith   Edmunds
Bennett, Olive Mabel Baker, Mrs. Allen Edmunds
Bent, Sara Vianette Lippencott, Mrs.David Lincoln
Berdahl, Tilda R.   Minnehaha
Berg, Alma Johnson, Mrs. August Minnehaha
Berg, Anna   Brown
Berg, Caroline Johnson, Mrs. William W. Clay
Berg, Esther O. Jensen, Mrs. Soren M. Grant
Berg, Frieda A. Larson, Mrs. Christ (Chris) Bon Homme
Berge, Minnie Brakke, Mrs. (?) Moody
Bergheim, Bertina Christiansen, Mrs. Herman Lake
Berghorst, Styntje Tinholt, Mrs. Frederick Campbell
Berkneder, Anna Landguth, Mrs. Charlse Lawrence
Bernardy, Catherine Grasser, Mrs. Chris H. Miner
Bernardy, Gertrude Schmitt, Mrs. Gertrude Miner
Berntzen, Nicolina Andersen, Mrs. Lars Clay
Berquist, Agnes Jacotel, Mrs. J. A. Brown
Berquist, Agnes Jacotel, Mrs. J. A. Grant
Berry, Bernice Zay Grace, Mrs. Leslie Irl Hand
Berry, Carolin Faye Lyon, Mrs. Francis Marion Hand
Berry, Estella Bishop Bowman, Mrs. Charles Hand
Berry, Frances Maude Hertz, Mrs. George J. Hand
Berry, Lola Costain, Mrs. Ernest Ellsworth Hand
Berry, Lola Daisy Costain, Mrs. Ernest Ellsworth Hand
Berry, Margaret Hazel Specker, Mrs. John Ernest Hand
Berry, Mary Ellen Burnham, Mrs. Forest E. Hand
Berry, Verna Mae Wrage, Mrs. Jennings Hand
Bertleson, Gertrude Gunderson, Mrs. Carl Clay
Bertsch, Sophia Wudel, Mrs. Otto Hutchinson
Beskow, Emma Steinocker (Stienocker), Mrs. John Grant
Besse, Clara Neudigate, Mrs. Williard A. Brown
Best, Elizabeth Quinn, Mrs. James Minnehaha
Bethke, Eda   Grant
Bethke, Ella Amelia Davis, Mrs. Claude W. Grant
Bialas (Berler), (?) Nolte, Mrs. Henry Tripp
Bick, Nanette E. Giraud, Mrs. Julius F. Miner
Bick, Nanette Eliza Giraud, Mrs. Julius F. Hanson
Bickford, Frances Salome Mudge, Mrs. William H. Walworth
Bieber, Barbara Strobel, Mrs. Jacob McPherson
Bieber, Christina Grosz, Mrs. Martin McPherson
Bieber, Magdalena Bossert, Mrs.(?) McPherson
Bieber, Rosina Hausauer, Mrs. Karl McPherson
Biersbach, Barbara Grodes, Mrs. Peter Brown
Bingen, Inga Knudtson, Mrs. John Lyman
Bingen, Jenny (Jennie) Othelia Manger, Mrs. Frank Lyman
Bingen, Nora Crawford, Mrs. Frank Lyman
Bingen, Olga Pauline Johnson, Mrs. Otto Lyman
Bingen, Pearl Halvorson, Mrs. Marvin Lyman
Bingham, Clara Isadore Hammill, Mrs. Curtis A. Hamlin
Binkle, Elizabeth Lung, Mrs. George M. Brookings
Binney, Clara Pennington, Mrs. Fred Lawrence
Birch, Hilda Wick, Mrs. Hans Grant
Bird, Hazel Yauney, Mrs. Nat Spink
Bird, Susie   Butte
Birton, Innis Null, Mrs. Thomas Henry Jerauld
Bischke, Christine Zimmerman, Mrs. John Campbell
Bjerke, Inga M. Sundet, Mrs. Helmer Brookings
Bjornstad, Petra Erickson, Mrs. Ole Brookings
Black, Minerva Ellen Morris, Mrs. John "Bud" Lawrence
Black, Minnie Williamson, Mrs. (?) Lawrence
Blacketer, Pearline I. McFayden, Mrs. Hubert V. Gregory
Blackman, Katie Clifford, Mrs. Alfonso B. Faulk
Bladridge, Nellie B. Tait, Mrs. Frank S. Bon Homme
Blake, Anna Wamsley, Mrs. Boda Lawrence
Blanchette, Alice Victoria Dickinson, Mrs. Ernest H. Clark
Blandenier, Laura Rehfeld, Mrs. (?) Moody
Bley, Stella Havlik, Mrs. Vaclav Brule
Blilie, Katherina Agnes   Moody
Blocher, Hannah Sophia Costain, Mrs. Thomas Berry Turner
Block, Louise M. Haney, Mrs. Walter R. Jerauld
Block, Mary J. Boik, Mrs. Joseph Roberts
Blodgett, Perle Davison, Mrs. Walter Lincoln
Blume, Anna E. Block, Mrs. William Spink
Blume, Mary Marzahn, Mrs. Ben Spink
Blumenthal, Emma Nelson, Mrs. (?) Hyde
Blumenthal, Sarah Margolin, Mrs. Sma Lawrence
Bochee, Margaretha Mehlaff, Mrs. Fred G. McPherson
Bock, Emma Prall, Mrs. Oscar Davison
Bockey, Sophia   Brookings
Boe, Ambjor "Emma" K. Odegaard, Mrs. Christopher Z. Hyde
Boehler, Christine Kunz, Mrs. (?) Campbell
Boekelheide, Louise Hahler, Mrs. William Spink
Boerger, Edith Trapp, Mrs. Herman Grant
Boerger, Emelia S. Trapp, Mrs. Charley J. Grant
Boese, Kathryn Nickel, Mrs. Gerhard Turner
Bohn, Anna Rehnke, Mrs. John Grant
Boland, Catherine Maud Arbuckle, Mrs. George L. Pennington
Boland, Ella   Custer
Boland, Libbie Ann Harter, Mrs. Charles Pennington
Boldman, Mary E. McCall, Mrs. Wm. F. Charles Mix
Boldt, Albertina/Ella Haufschild, Mrs. William Kingsbury
Bolin, Julia Ann Salmon (Solman), Mrs. Henry Hanson
Bolster, Clara M. Thorne, Mrs. Albion Minnehaha
Bonesteel, Betsy Davis, Mrs. George A. Union
Bonn, Ardella Arivlla Dean, Mrs. Edmund Eugene Sanborn
Bonsness, Gunda   Brown
Boone, (?) Holly, Mrs. Maurice Pennington
Boone, Mame Holly, Mrs. (?) Pennington
Booth, Emily Hall, Mrs. John H. Lake
Borchard, Minnie Sophie Haselhorst,Mrs. Henry F. Brown
Borcherding, Mathilda Muchow, Mrs. Carl (Charles) J. Minnehaha
Bordeaux, Susan Bettelyoun, Mrs. Isaac Tripp
Borsch, Lily Arnott, Mrs. John Merlin Meade
Bortnem, Christine Dahl, Mrs. Bernt Brookings
Boschee, Carolina Job, Mrs. Johan McPherson
Bossman, Bena Harms, Mrs. Jacob Turner
Bossman, Swantje Dirkson, Mrs. Berrand Minnehaha
Bothum, Elizabeth Berdahl, Mrs. Ole J. Clay
Bottcher, Emma   Hyde
Boutiette, Jennie Finch, Mrs. Frank A. Perkins
Bouzek, Mary C. Kopecky, Mrs. August Hyde
Bovel, May Edna Painter, Mrs. Lewis Lawrence
Bowe, Clara Brumwell, Mrs. Frank R. Beadle
Bower, Alice Gossage, Mrs. Joseph B. Clay
Bower, Rose   Clay
Bower, Rose   Custer
Bowers, Anne Alberta "Bertie" Wilder, Mrs. Benjamin Vaughn Sanborn
Bowles, Cora Lena ? Hand
Bowles, Cora Lena Wharton, Mrs. Elza E. Hand
Bowman, Ida Bryan, Mrs. Charles Spink
Bowman, Margaret Seyhers, Mrs. Frank Pennington
Bowman, May Billinghurst, Mrs. William Seelye Spink
Boyce, Ellen Charlotte Bryant, Mrs. Frank S. Lawrence
Boyce, Olga Edith Rose, Mrs. Floyd A. Gregory
Boyer, Mabel Potter, Mrs. (?) Spink
Boyle, Georgia Dillon, Mrs. Michael Gregory
Boyles, Eugenie Andrews, Edward Hutchinson
Boyles, Jane Hanson, Mrs. Henry Hutchinson
Boyles, Kate Bingham, Mrs. John H. Hutchinson
Braater, Rachel Gustafson, Mrs. John Kingsbury
Bracht, Augusta Fenner, Mrs. August Grant
Bradey, Marion (Mary) Dake, Mrs. Clarence W. Beadle
Bradley, Anna Garvie, Mrs. James Hyde
Bradley, Nellie Fulker, Mrs. Noah Webster Brown
Brady, Cora May Myren, Mrs. John N. Buffalo
Brakke, Winnie Fahey, Mrs. Lawrence Minnehaha
Brand, Louise Eddy, Mrs. Robert Codington
Brandt, Albina Straub, Mrs. Henry McPherson
Brandt, Albina Straub, Mrs. Johann Hutchinson
Brandt, Katherine Marie Fielder, Mrs. John Walworth
Brant, Mernie Belva Wettstein, Mrs. Anton A. Spink
Bratfoss, Annie Johnson, Mrs. Martin Lawrence
Bray, Grace Staple, Mrs. John Lawrence
Breese, Nettie C. Guiser, Mrs. Samuel L. Bennett
Brende, Emma Moe, Mrs. (?) Minnehaha
Brennan, Adeline Brennan, Mrs. Thomas Lawrence
Brennan, Elizabeth Adamson, Mrs. Harry Lawrence
Bretzke, Anna Remund, Mrs. Julius Roberts
Brewer, Harriet Elizabeth Swanson, Mrs. Charles P. Hyde
Brick, Bertha Kindel, Mrs. Max Brown
Briggs, Lila Harper, Mrs. Leverett T. Turner
Brink, Esther Lewis, Mrs. Winford Hutchinson
Brink, Mae Stirlings, Mrs. George Lawrence
Bristobeau, Eliza Henderson, Mrs. George Day
Brockel, Maria Steinbach Quenzer, Mrs. Karl Yankton
Brockett, Lucy Walsh, Mrs. Dan Lawrence
Broderick, Mary Allen, Mrs. Francis Hyde
Brodie, Catherine McGillvray, Mrs. Alexander Sanborn
Brodrick, Lillie   Sanborn
Brogelman, Elizabeth Wingen, Mrs. J. P. Miner
Brogelman, Lena Wehner, Mrs. John Miner
Broman, Agnes M. Griffith, Mrs. L. B. Minnehaha
Brooberg, (?) Petrie, Mrs. Carl E. Brown
Brooke, Mary L. Howell, Mrs. Samuel Preston Brown
Brookings, Nancy A. Grishman, Mrs. Allen A. Day
Brooks, Ida Alseth, Mrs. Charles A. Brown
Brooks, Phoebe Hendrickson, Mrs. (?) Beadle
Bror, Anna Charlotta Lindberg, Mrs. (?) Brown
Brown, Agnes C. Richards, Mrs. Frank J. Meade
Brown, Anna H. Bickel, Mrs. Harry Edmunds
Brown, Aullie Hanson, Mrs. Hans J. Hanson
Brown, Ellen B. Holst, Mrs. William Meade
Brown, Frances Laura Towne, Mrs. Orwell D. Spink
Brown, Grace S. Richards, Mrs. (?) Lawrence
Brown, Grace S. Richards, Mrs. Joseph Meade
Brown, Josephine S. Richards, Mrs. James G. Meade
Brown, Julia A. Gropengieser, Mrs. John H. Sully
Brown, Juliet B. Koontz, Mrs. Philip Meade
Brown, Lillie J. Livermore, Mrs. Lee H. Jones
Brown, Lily Collins, Mrs. D. H. Bon Homme
Brown, Nellie Rose, Mrs. Elmer Lawrence
Brown, Ruth P. Rowett, Mrs. James J. Meade
Brown, Sylvia Grace Richards, Mrs. Joseph Black Hills
Browning, Ethelreda Wringrose, Mrs. John Lawrence
Brownlee, Clare V.(Clara) Mateer, Mrs. Walter Spink
Brubakken, Emma Johnson, Mrs. Julius W. Marshall
Brubakken, Helga Satrang, Mrs. Carl Marshall
Brueggman, Emma   Hand
Brundage (Wolverton), Melissa Huseman, Mrs. Henry John Edmunds
Brunick, Bertha Henrikson, Mrs. Chris Brookings
Bruns, Lydia Duncan, Mrs. Sam Spink
Bruns, Margarete Cowles, Mrs. Elmer Spink
Bruvold, Olina Svaren, Mrs. Nels John Brookings
Bryan, Bertha Gerdes, Mrs. Otto H. McPherson
Bryant, Catherine Anna Bracht, Mrs. Frederick E. Codington
Bryant, Julia Swift, Mrs. Otis Faulk
Bubb, Mina May Meredith, Mrs. Edward Joseph Sanborn
Buchmillar, Anna Josephine Leber, Mrs. (?) Turner
Buchner, Charlotte C. Dempsey, Mrs. Charles J. Day
Buck, Mary McBride, Mrs. Dave Brown
Buckenberger, Elizabeth Leidle, Mrs. John McPherson
Buckenberger, Martha Deivert, Mrs. Adam K. Campbell
Buckenberger, Pauline Kast, Mrs. Henry C. Walworth
Buckman, Caroline Henrietta "Etta" England, Mrs. Henry Jerauld
Buene, Mrs. Anna J. Holten, Mrs. Thomas Brown
Bulkley, Emeret M. Sedam, Mrs. (?) Hand
Bullock, Florence Kellar, Mrs. Chambers Lawrence
Bunch, Icaphine Millet, Mrs. John H. Hughes
Bunger, Talkea Talea Fluth, Mrs. John McCook
Bunting, Lillian Cahill, Mrs. Frank J. Grant
Burcaster, Ella Bartholow, Mrs. Walter McCook
Burgess, Angelina Melissa Eaton, Mrs. William Alphonso Day
Burgess, Grace   Clay
Buri, Elizabeth Zech, Mrs. Charles W. Grant
Buri, Mary Wise, Mrs. George Grant
Burkler, Mrs. Josephine Carmody, Mrs. James Lake
Burma, Minnie Kroger, Mrs. Elso Lincoln
Burnette, Marion Vail, Mrs. David L. Brown
Burney, Capitola Bagby, Mrs. J. M. Sully
Burnham, Clara Church, Mrs. William Charles Mix
Burnley (Durnley), Cornelia Garrett, Mrs. Thomas Beadle
Burns, Anne C.   Brown
Burrows, Lydia Melitta Foote, Mrs. Benjamin Alanson Hyde
Bursch, Annie Goddard, Mrs. Everett Stowell Deuel
Bury, Emma Flury, Mrs. Casper Grant
Bushfield, Anna May (Anne) Hoffman, Mrs. Frederick J. Hand
Bushfield, Laura Dakota   Hand
Buss, Emma L. Hagmann, Mrs. B. [H.] C. Faulk
Bussell, Nellie Myers, Mrs. William H. Douglas
Butler, Mary Quick Bear, Mrs. Reuben Todd
Butler, Sarah Flannery, Mrs. Peter G. Lake
Button, Mae Payne, Mrs. (?) Kingsbury
Bye, Helen Hansen, Mrs. Frederick Minnehaha
Byers, Anna Marie Mausbach, Mrs. Tillman Lincoln