Archives

F - Maiden Name

Maiden Name
Married Name
County
Factor, Anna Michalek, Mrs. Joseph Brule
Faegre, Lena Blilie, Mrs. Johan Anton Moody
Fairfield, Jane Ferguson, Mrs. Thomas Sanborn
Falk, Bertha Koepke, Mrs. August Grant
Falken, Edith   Brookings
Fanset, Emma Farnham, Mrs. Elgeon Lavonce Grant
Faris, Effie Smith, Mrs. Dell R. Moody
Faris, Larua Wahley, Mrs. Royal Moody
Farmer, (?)(Georgia) Georgia, Mrs. Fred A. Hughes
Farrar, Alice Sadler, Mrs.(?) Day
Farrar, Alice E.   Day
Farrar, Gertrude May   Day
Farrell, Lydia Lowthian, Mrs. William Bon Homme
Farrington, Annie Rebecca Rankin, Mrs. William Day
Fasbender, Sophia Agatha Tobin, Mrs. John Robert Brookings
Fassold, Anna Elizabeth Godfrey, Mrs. George Brown
Faubel, Edrie Alice Nelson, Mrs. Oliver Haakon
Faulk, Caroline Burleigh, Mrs. Walter A. Yankton
Fay, Anna Weeks, Mrs. William Meade
Feeney, Ellen Agnes Hughes, Mrs. John Francis Hughes
Feigal, Caroline Zeigler, Mrs.George Grant
Feightner, Caroline Schaefer, Mrs. Emil Walworth
Feigle, Caroline "Carrie" Emma   Pennington
Felberg, Mary   Brookings
Fell, Sophronia Ada Crouch, James R. Lawrence
Felton, Fannie Shaffer, Mrs. O. B. Brule
Fenenga, Annetta (M.A.) Faul, Mrs. Milton Lyman
Fenner, Bertha Louise Kasuske, Mrs. Ernest Grant
Fenner, Martha   Grant
Fenning, Mary Halpin, Mrs. John Clark
Ferguson, Callie Stearns, Mrs. Lloyd A. Pennington
Ferguson, Hettie Elsie Babel, Mrs. Gideon C. Beadle
Fie, Mathilda Scherbenske, Mrs. Willliam Campbell
Fiechtner, Katie F. Weiszhaar, Mrs. Rudolph McCook
Finch, Essie [Effie] Gilmor, Mrs. William Stuart Brown
Finley, Mary Adella Berry, Mrs. Walker Clark Hand
Finley, Sarah McKinnon, Mrs. Robert Hamlin
Finley, Sarah Hannorah McKinnon, Mrs. Robert Perkins
Firer, Melissa Clayton, Mrs. Winslow James Clay
Fischer, Caroline Louise Stablein, Mrs. Charles M. Brown
Fischer, Christina Kurle, Mrs. Christian McPherson
Fish, Ethel Parrish, Mrs. Ray Charles Mix
Fisher, Amelia Post, Mrs. Augustus Sanborn
Fisk, Mercy Ann Cole, Mrs. Harley H. Deuel
Fitch, Harriet Rogers, Mrs. John L. Edmunds
Fleischman, Alberta Reynolds, Mrs. J. Ernest Kingsbury
Fleming, Katherine   Beadle
Flesner, Anna Schurz, Mrs. William Faulk
Fletcher, Sarah Rebecca Bleser, Mrs. Nicholas James Grant
Fliginger, Katie Graber, Mrs. Joe Cho. Hutchinson
Flormann, Pauline Miller, Mrs. Hans Lawrence
Flow, Anna "Annie" Johnson, Mrs. Julius Lawrence
Flowers, Maude Hurlbut, Mrs. Frank W. Bon Homme
Flowers, Minnie Monford, Mrs. Peter G. Bon Homme
Flury, Lucy Bury, Mrs. George Grant
Fodness, Caroline O. Clark, Mrs. Thomas Lincoln
Fodness, Tilda Elena Harwood, Mrs. Claude Lincoln
Foglesong, Etta Mullen, Mrs. Homer B. Lawrence
Folds, Harriet E.   Minnehaha
Foley, Mary Moran, Mrs. Michael Hanson
Foote, Alice Electa Meigs, Mrs. Simeon S. Hyde
Foote, Amy Josephine McDonald, Mrs. Harvey A. Hyde
Foote, Bennie Bee Kaye, Mrs. Albert A. Hyde
Foote, Rose McLaughlin, Mrs. Welcom G. Hyde
Foote, Rose Janet McLaughlin, Mrs. Welcome G. Hyde
Forbes, Mary Lane, Mrs. W. H. Hand
Ford, Mary Edna   Lawrence
Forman, Josephine Zemlicka, Mrs. Frank, Sr. Hyde
Forsythe, Sarah Buel, Mrs. Valentine Sully
Fortrie, Mary J. Brown, Mrs. Frank Douglas
Fosdick, Beryl Fenn, Mrs. James Lincoln
Fosmark, Marie Thompson, Mrs. Iver Moody
Foss, Cora Christensen, Mrs. Nels P. Roberts
Fossett, Ida Miles, Mrs. Albert F. Walworth
Foster, (?) Burvee, Mrs. H. J. Kingsbury
Foster, Mary Gannon, Mrs. Thomas Meade
Fountaine, Odena Rail, Mrs. Joe Lawrence
Frake, Emilie Gensmer, Mrs. Thedore Brown
Fraley, Mary Josephine Bardwell, Mrs. William Eben Bon Homme
France, Flora Weniger (Winegar), Mrs. Hyde
Frasch, Adella Rigina Schramm, Mrs. Frederick John Hutchinson
Frasch, Bertha Harnisch, Mrs. Christian Hutchinson
Frasch, Elfrieda Waltner, Mrs. Jonathon A. Hutchinson
Frasch, Katharina Skorpa, Mrs. Elmer Hutchinson
Frasch, Regina Ellwein, Mrs. Jacob Hutchinson
Frasch, Rose Guenthner, Mrs. Emil Hutchinson
Frasch, Rosina Guenther, Mrs. Emil Hutchinson
Fredine, Lena Gustafson, Mrs. Alfred Charles Mix
Fredine, Mary Louise Thomson, Mrs. Thomas A. Charles Mix
Freeburg, Lillian Irish, Mrs. Elmer L. Beadle
Freeman, Erceldine Crane, Mrs. Harold Lawrence
Freeman, Hila Wallace, Mrs. Robert Fall River
Freeman, Marian Elizabeth Price, Mrs. Sam Lawrence
Freeman, Nora Schreiner, Mrs. (?) Brown
Frei, Mary Roth, Mrs. Jacob Miner
Fremstad, Marie Ekern, Mrs. Mark Moody
Frick, Hilma Albertina Johnson, Mrs. J. Emil Clay
Friecke, Minnie Johnson, Mrs. Robert Beadle
Friedel, Ida Smith, Mrs. Henry Brookings
Frietag, Charlotte Haselhorst [Hazel Herst], Mrs. Edwin Faulk
Friggens (Friggans), Mary Hill, Mrs. John Lawrence
Friswald, Emily   Walworth
Froemming, Clara Maass, Mrs. Emil Brown
Froescher, Emma Kuntz, Mrs. Philip Meade
Fry, Ermie K. Crowson, Mrs. Guy F. Minnehaha
Fry, Lovena Abbygail (Abegail) Wright, Mrs. Ernest Robert Lincoln
Fryslie, Cora Sjolie, Mrs. Olar Clark
Fuerst, Christina Schlenker, Mrs. John A. Bon Homme
Fulker, Lillian Lyons, Mrs. Daniel Webster Brown
Fulker, Lillian Mae Lyons, Mrs. Daniel Webster Brown
Fuller, Ethel G. Boice, Mrs.(?) Grant
Fuller, Mary Ethel Stout, Mrs. Leonard Beadle
Fundingsland, Bertha O.   Lincoln
Funston, Mary Adelade Jackson, Mrs. B. R. Marshall