Archives

J - Maiden Name

Maiden Name
Married Name
County
Jackson, Anna Lambert, Mrs. (?) Fall River
Jackson, Eva ? Fall River
Jackson, Viola Johnson, Mrs. Calvin Jerauld
Jacobs, Jennie Jacobs, Mrs. Sidney Lawrence
Jacobsen, Mildred Nina Odegaard, Mrs. Sam C. Kingsbury
Jacobson, Hulda Layer, Mrs. John Walworth
Jaeschke, Anna [Emma] Sueltz, Mrs. August Brown
Jamison, Pearl Wood, Mrs. Charles G. Hanson
Janzing, Annie Kampshoff, Mrs. Frank Miner
Janzing, Wilhelmina Hoffman, Mrs. William Miner
Jarbeau, Elizabeth Griffin, Mrs. Charles Miner
Jarbeau, Margaret Ann Overdick, Mrs. John Miner
Jaton, Adele Dannenbring, Mrs. Henry Hutchinson
Jaynes, Mildred
 
Spink
Jelbert, Margaret Morcom, Mrs. Arthur Lawrence
Jenewein, Mary Ann Taecker, Mrs. Frederick W. Codington
Jenkins, Bethsheba Thomas, Mrs. Joseph Lawrence
Jenkins, Carrie Heard, Mrs. (?) Lawrence
Jenkins, Lyle Terrill, Mrs. (?) Lawrence
Jenkins, May West, Mrs. W. H. Lawrence
Jensen, Christine J. Gilbert, Mrs. Henry Pennington
Jensen, Cicelia (Cecelia) Hanson, Mrs. Fred Day
Jensen, Hilda
 
Lincoln
Jensen, Julia Christine Wells, Mrs. George Turner
Jensen, Katie Stephenson, Mrs. Pleasant Clay
Jensen, Margaret Long, Mrs. Fred Yankton
Jensen, Roselena Mielke, Mrs. George Brown
Jesser, Mary Rueb, Mrs. Jacob Walworth
Jewett, Angela Lucille Bassett, Mrs. W. W. Brown
Jewett, Edna Allen, Mrs. William Clark Brown
Jewett, Marie Helen Bickelhaupt, Mrs. C. O. Brown
Jewetts, (?) Bassett, Mrs. W. W. Brown
Jilnek, Kate Bouzek, Mrs. James Hyde
Johnson, (?) Benson, Mrs. Theodore Grant
Johnson, Alma Otterness, Mrs. Lars A. Brookings
Johnson, Anna
 
Marshall
Johnson, Anna Fountain, Mrs. Joseph Oral Lawrence
Johnson, Anna Urevig, Mrs. Sever Hamlin
Johnson, Anna C. Laurence, Mrs. Edgar Brown
Johnson, Anna R. Simmons, Mrs.Thomas Faulk
Johnson, Augusta Scheel, Mrs. Fred Spink
Johnson, Clara Emily Burr, Mrs. Clarence E. Brown
Johnson, Ebba Burk, Mrs. Gustav Minnehaha
Johnson, Elizabeth Blair, Mrs. Harry Lawrence
Johnson, Elizabeth Christine Skoglund, Mrs. Peter Kingsbury
Johnson, Ella Miller, Mrs. Jerry Minnehaha
Johnson, Elna Anderson, Mrs. A. G. Meade
Johnson, Emma Victoria Frame, Jackson Henry Hyde
Johnson, Esther Haugan, Mrs. John Grant
Johnson, Gelia Hansen, Mrs. Christian Grant
Johnson, Hannah Susana Oakes, Mrs. Joseph Allen Moody
Johnson, Hattie Simonson, Mrs. Severt Brookings
Johnson, Hattie Elizabeth Hoover, Mrs. Frank C. Sully
Johnson, Huldah Sophia Simonette, Mrs. Henry Edwin Hyde
Johnson, Jennie Anderson, Mrs. John Marshall
Johnson, Julia Erickson, Mrs. Herman Minnehaha
Johnson, Karen Amelia Yttreness, Mrs. John Union
Johnson, Lena Hanson, Mrs. Severt P. McCook
Johnson, Leonora Bacon, Mrs. H. W. Brookings
Johnson, Lydia Ellen Hicks, Mrs. Nelson Marshall
Johnson, Mabel Berg, Mrs. Bernard (Bernhard) Grant
Johnson, Margaret Ann Wallbaum, Mrs. William Aurora
Johnson, Mary Isabelle McDowell, John James Grant
Johnson, Mathilda Swenson, Mrs. Swen Day
Johnson, Melvina S. Nelson, Mrs. Adolph Grant
Johnson, Minnie Van Brocken, Mrs. John Lincoln
Johnson, Nellie C. Seim (Selms), Mrs. (?) Grant
Johnson, Sadie
 
Lincoln
Johnson, Sarah Etta Farrar, Mrs. Harvey J. Day
Johnson, Susannna Kjenstad, Mrs. Chris Deuel
Johnson, Theoline Hart, Mrs. Rolland Clay
Johnstad, Bertina Seten, Mrs. James Lake
Johnston, Catherine "Kate" Marie (Maria) Boland, Mrs. George C. Custer
Johnston, Hattie E. LaGrone, Mrs. J. W. Bon Homme
Johnstone, Carolyn Thompson, Mrs. David R. Lawrence
Jones (Angell), Hazel M. Vander Vorst, Mrs. (?) Dewey
Jones, (?) Williams, Mrs. E. L. Brown
Jones, Catherine Dora Williams, Mrs. William M. "Bill M." Lake
Jones, Edythe George, Mrs. W. H. Perkins
Jones, Effie Mae Johnson, Mrs. Frank Deuel
Jones, Ella May Smith, Mrs. Archy D. Marshall
Jones, Etna Mae Sawinsky, Mrs. Albert Edmunds
Jones, Grace Graves, Mrs. (?) Spink
Jones, Grace Reynolds, Mrs. Floyd E. Clay
Jones, Gwendolene
 
Hand
Jones, Ida Gifford, Mrs. Jay C. Minnehaha
Jones, Margaret Elizabeth Williams, Mrs. Charles M. Codington
Jones, Martha Bascom, Mrs. Waldo Spink
Jones, Mary L. Roberts, Mrs. Hugh H. Edmunds
Jones, Numa H. Tunnicliff, Mrs. George Union
Jones, Pearl Palmer, Mrs. Herbert Spink
Jones, Sara E. Pond, Mrs. Cassius Edmunds
Jones, Sarah Ellen Knickerbocker, Mrs. George C. McPherson
Joneson, Alma Graff, Mrs. Elius Minnehaha
Jordan, Addie Williamson, Mrs. Jesse P. Sully
Jordan, Anna Boy, Mrs. Henry Minnehaha
Jordan, Eliza Miner, Mrs. Charles Beadle
Jordan, Eliza Miner, Mrs. Charles Clay
Jordan, Ethel Samuel, Mrs. (?) Sully
Jordan, Minnie Grave, Mrs. John Minnehaha
Jordeth, Mina Nold, Mrs. Florian Potter
Jordeth, True Bluflod, Mrs. John Halvorson Potter
Jorgensen, Anna Jones, Mrs. Richard Turner
Jorgensen, Anna K. Larson, Mrs. Chris Turner
Jorgensen, Ida Jensen, Mrs. Freddy Turner
Jorgensen, Maren Pedersen, Mrs. Anders Turner
Joy, Hattie DeJean Glover, Mrs. Willis Taggart Brown
Judson, Carrie Anderson, Mrs. A. E. Lawrence
Judson, Elizabeth Arney, Mrs. Frank Meade
Judson, Ethel Crowser, Mrs. Blake Meade
Judson, Kathryn Miller, Mrs. Walter Miller Meade
Judson, Margaret Moreland, Mrs. Alvin Meade
Julson, Hilma Sorenson, Mrs. Otto A. Minnehaha
June, Alice Gearey, Mrs. Aaron Brown
Junker, Caroline Lund, Mrs. Peter Yankton
Jurgensen, Lydia Rinman, Mrs. Ole Brule