Archives

O - Maiden Name

Maiden Name
Married Name
County
Oakes, Ann Crowley, Mrs. Dennis Brown
Oakes, Ellen Mary Head, Mrs. H. G. Edmunds
O'Brien, Ann Mother Mary Anthony O'Brien Miner
O'Brien, Catherine Lawrence, Mrs. Oliver Miner
O'Brien, Ida Lang, Mrs. Mahon H. Lawrence
O'Brien, Mary C. Kadinger, Mrs. John W. Miner
O'Brien, Mary Josephine Kadinger, Mrs. John Miner
O'Conner, Hanna Galvin, Mrs. William Spink
O'Connor, Anastasia Twiss, Mrs. Frank Spink
O'Connor, Elizabeth Walter, Mrs. Timothy Sylvester Union
Odegaard, Amy Ingegorg Berguin, Mrs. Fank Hyde
Odegaard, Anna Bertina
 
Hyde
Odegaard, Berit Christina
 
Hyde
Odegaard, Ida Amelia
 
Hyde
Odegaard, Ida Amelia Remsburg, Mrs. Walker Hyde
Odegaard, Ruth
 
Hyde
O'Dell, Mary Patterson, Mrs. James H. Yankton
O'Donald, Hannah Quinn, Mrs. Edward J. Hyde
O'Donnell, Mary Quirk, Mrs. John Hyde
O'Dowd, Helen "Nel" Frances Lewis, Mrs. H. L. Minnehaha
Oertli, Edna Aurora
 
Bon Homme
Oertli, Edna Aurora
 
Brown
O'Hara, (?) Cary, Mrs. Fremont "Mont" Kingsbury
Olander, Julia Price, Mrs. Arthur W. Minnehaha
O'Leary, Margaret Martin, Mrs. Edmund Hutchinson
O'Leary, Nellie O'Leary, Mrs. James T. Lake
Oligmueller, Justina Schaefers, Mrs. Conrad Hand
Olsen, Anna Shaw, Mrs. David C. Codington
Olsen, Christina Murie Andrews, Mrs. Nels C. Turner
Olson, Alma Christina Dahl, Mrs. John Deuel
Olson, Angie C. Flick, Mrs. Archie E. Walworth
Olson, Anna Arneson, Mrs. Moses McCook
Olson, Anna Christine
 
Grant
Olson, Clara Pederson, Mrs. George Moody
Olson, Ella A. Long, Mrs. Edward Beadle
Olson, Ella A. Long, Mrs. Edward Grant
Olson, Emma Westfall, Mrs. William Brule
Olson, Eva S. Huse, Mrs. Christian Minnehaha
Olson, Gunella "Nellie" Eddy, Mrs. Elmer Grant
Olson, Ida Nelson, Mrs. E. M. Minnehaha
Olson, Ida Peterson, Mrs. Thorstein A. Minnehaha
Olson, Ingeborg Arnston, Mrs. Nels Minnehaha
Olson, Josephine Ross, Mrs. Olof E. Grant
Olson, Julia Wager, Mrs. Sidney S. Clay
Olson, Lena Westby, Mrs. Anton Lake
Olson, Lida Durick, Mrs. Dennis Day
Olson, Madelena Anderson, Mrs. Cornelius Corson
Olson, Martha Johanson, Mrs. Soren M. Moody
Olson, Mathilda Beck, Mrs. Olaf Marshall
Olson, Olive Mattie "Mattie O." Pixley, Mrs. Fred Ido McCook
Opdahl, Anna Thompson, Mrs. Thosten Minnehaha
Opland, Oline DeBuhr, Mrs. Martin Clay
Opp, Katharina Neuharth, Mrs. John G. McPherson
Oppenheimer, Amalia Colman, Mrs. Nathan Lawrence
Opstedahl, Bessie Rislov, Mrs. Ole Minnehaha
O'Rourke, Clara Farley, Mrs. Thomas B. McCook
Orr, Carrie Bell Frinkman, Mrs. Charles Lincoln
Orr, Edith Matz, Mrs. Thomas Lawrence
Orth, Elisabeth, J. Seidel, Mrs. John Perkins
Ortness, Kristianna Trygstad, Mrs. Nils Brookings
Orton, Hannah Larson, Mrs. Nels Clay
Osborn, Cora Lenora Lucas, Mrs. S. M. Tripp
Oschner, Pearl Colby, Mrs. Berton E. Brule
Osmundson, Cecilia Peterson, Mrs. Andrew Brule
Oster, (?) Friske, Mrs. John D. McPherson
Ostroot, Christine
 
Kingsbury
Oswald, Angeline Salmon, Mrs. Ralph Miner
Oswald, Clara Frakel, Mrs. Henry Miner
Oswald, Josie
 
Miner
Oswald, Louise Foulkes, Mrs. Evan Miner
Oswald, Teheres Walburn, Mrs. Herman Miner
Otto, Clara M. Weisman, Mrs. Lou Spink
Ovaitt, Alice Sauer, Mrs. Denny A. Beadle
Overacker (Overdaker), Edith Wright, Mrs. John E. Brule
Overbee, Sadie J. Steensma, Mrs. Charles Grant
Overland, Lillian Matheny, Mrs. Earl Faulk
Overseth, Caroline Vereide, Mrs. Arnie Campbell
Ovren, Anna Skoug, Mrs. Even Minnehaha
Ovren, Carrie Barton, Mrs. John Minnehaha
Ovren, Rena Thompson, Mrs. Andrew Minnehaha
Ovren, Thina Solie, Mrs. Christian Minnehaha
Owen, Amelia Elvira Bowes, Mrs. William Smith Kingsbury
Owen, Ida Emma Bickelhaupt, Mrs. William George. Edmunds
Owen, Julia Belle Pringle, Mrs. Edward (Edwin) R. McCook
Owens, Ellen Steadman, Mrs. John William Union
Owens, Margaret Halbert, Mrs. James Butte